Usage Statistics for www.zum.de

Summary Period: October 2005
Generated 01-Nov-2005 23:08 CET


Erläuterungen zur Statistik




[Daily Statistics] [Hourly Statistics] [URLs] [Entry] [Exit] [Sites] [Users] [Countries]

Monthly Statistics for October 2005
Total Hits 44463632
Total Files 31599784
Total Pages 10612193
Total Visits 1668556
Total KBytes 356248330
Total Unique Sites 1025790
Total Unique URLs 213674
Total Unique Usernames 10
. Avg Max
Hits per Hour 59762 166919
Hits per Day 1434310 1863926
Files per Day 1019347 1364270
Pages per Day 342328 451109
Visits per Day 53824 67403
KBytes per Day 11491882 14235342
Hits by Response Code
Undefined response code 477
Code 200 - OK 31599784
Code 206 - Partial Content 138388
Code 300 - Multiple Choices 63414
Code 301 - Moved Permanently 1451073
Code 302 - Found 2316703
Code 304 - Not Modified 8860862
Code 400 - Bad Request 420
Code 401 - Unauthorized 318
Code 403 - Forbidden 17494
Code 405 - Method Not Allowed 13594
Code 412 - Precondition Failed 1
Code 416 - Requested Range Not Satisfiable 388
Code 500 - Internal Server Error 711
Code 501 - Not Implemented 5

Daily usage for October 2005

Daily Statistics for October 2005
Day Hits Files Pages Visits Sites KBytes
1 869332 1.96% 570587 1.81% 206833 1.95% 35233 2.11% 24681 2.41% 6946576 1.95%
2 1006342 2.26% 724343 2.29% 260107 2.45% 42575 2.55% 30615 2.98% 9053028 2.54%
3 1631648 3.67% 1055935 3.34% 339570 3.20% 54051 3.24% 44001 4.29% 11978647 3.36%
4 1529926 3.44% 1128244 3.57% 354762 3.34% 58193 3.49% 44371 4.33% 11956754 3.36%
5 1546450 3.48% 1073389 3.40% 339650 3.20% 55019 3.30% 41998 4.09% 11591012 3.25%
6 1515493 3.41% 1137090 3.60% 376533 3.55% 57218 3.43% 42616 4.15% 12769538 3.58%
7 1212661 2.73% 811086 2.57% 278019 2.62% 44908 2.69% 31492 3.07% 8972497 2.52%
8 944258 2.12% 653282 2.07% 226518 2.13% 37963 2.28% 25995 2.53% 7192749 2.02%
9 1382918 3.11% 965208 3.05% 333966 3.15% 51963 3.11% 38649 3.77% 11236964 3.15%
10 1651317 3.71% 1164654 3.69% 381471 3.59% 57773 3.46% 43806 4.27% 13042171 3.66%
11 1677785 3.77% 1185635 3.75% 386164 3.64% 59448 3.56% 45440 4.43% 12930210 3.63%
12 1671622 3.76% 1165046 3.69% 399191 3.76% 57992 3.48% 43557 4.25% 13365238 3.75%
13 1582482 3.56% 1069311 3.38% 358129 3.37% 56345 3.38% 41036 4.00% 12674405 3.56%
14 1164535 2.62% 816504 2.58% 283360 2.67% 45289 2.71% 31390 3.06% 9713306 2.73%
15 987107 2.22% 642153 2.03% 233264 2.20% 39766 2.38% 26441 2.58% 7605515 2.13%
16 1386974 3.12% 1006975 3.19% 364830 3.44% 54867 3.29% 40193 3.92% 12337312 3.46%
17 1728293 3.89% 1241992 3.93% 403157 3.80% 63170 3.79% 47397 4.62% 13636109 3.83%
18 1826181 4.11% 1290340 4.08% 408907 3.85% 64756 3.88% 48426 4.72% 13879365 3.90%
19 1860091 4.18% 1278990 4.05% 432969 4.08% 64505 3.87% 48181 4.70% 13740167 3.86%
20 1727597 3.89% 1181884 3.74% 382460 3.60% 59975 3.59% 45179 4.40% 12839192 3.60%
21 1323418 2.98% 968985 3.07% 368475 3.47% 48672 2.92% 34056 3.32% 11665043 3.27%
22 1104222 2.48% 773900 2.45% 263616 2.48% 43855 2.63% 30528 2.98% 9298476 2.61%
23 1603460 3.61% 1183478 3.75% 385630 3.63% 58768 3.52% 46588 4.54% 12544086 3.52%
24 1863926 4.19% 1364270 4.32% 436560 4.11% 67394 4.04% 52155 5.08% 14234666 4.00%
25 1825238 4.11% 1332605 4.22% 451109 4.25% 67403 4.04% 50337 4.91% 14235342 4.00%
26 1673885 3.76% 1252530 3.96% 408292 3.85% 65307 3.91% 49096 4.79% 13614146 3.82%
27 1604465 3.61% 1182958 3.74% 382422 3.60% 62182 3.73% 45269 4.41% 12437435 3.49%
28 1147800 2.58% 822036 2.60% 294946 2.78% 47550 2.85% 32396 3.16% 9503102 2.67%
29 846935 1.90% 641856 2.03% 238763 2.25% 39161 2.35% 26232 2.56% 8300123 2.33%
30 1189805 2.68% 890217 2.82% 293648 2.77% 51777 3.10% 38781 3.78% 10762404 3.02%
31 1377466 3.10% 1024301 3.24% 338872 3.19% 57668 3.46% 42648 4.16% 12192753 3.42%

Hourly usage for October 2005

Hourly Statistics for October 2005
Hour Hits Files Pages KBytes
Avg Total Avg Total Avg Total Avg Total
0 21397 663317 1.49% 16158 500912 1.59% 5969 185040 1.74% 195097 6048000 1.70%
1 13825 428577 0.96% 10300 319302 1.01% 4355 135018 1.27% 124163 3849065 1.08%
2 10431 323377 0.73% 8240 255453 0.81% 3775 117029 1.10% 100680 3121083 0.88%
3 8906 276086 0.62% 7109 220405 0.70% 3618 112164 1.06% 103290 3201984 0.90%
4 8748 271212 0.61% 7123 220828 0.70% 4222 130906 1.23% 102353 3172938 0.89%
5 8684 269227 0.61% 7016 217526 0.69% 4292 133065 1.25% 91693 2842485 0.80%
6 10911 338268 0.76% 8644 267986 0.85% 4624 143367 1.35% 112723 3494410 0.98%
7 21376 662673 1.49% 16290 505012 1.60% 7696 238577 2.25% 188322 5837971 1.64%
8 44568 1381631 3.11% 32623 1011341 3.20% 13677 424003 4.00% 400975 12430217 3.49%
9 59840 1855054 4.17% 43094 1335938 4.23% 16806 520997 4.91% 467871 14503990 4.07%
10 77816 2412320 5.43% 55457 1719167 5.44% 20384 631923 5.95% 606334 18796365 5.28%
11 87626 2716406 6.11% 61440 1904663 6.03% 20693 641509 6.05% 688832 21353786 5.99%
12 89092 2761875 6.21% 61140 1895343 6.00% 20319 629906 5.94% 664104 20587228 5.78%
13 92022 2852704 6.42% 61556 1908243 6.04% 19764 612690 5.77% 693190 21488885 6.03%
14 101954 3160588 7.11% 70747 2193162 6.94% 22298 691261 6.51% 782768 24265807 6.81%
15 101596 3149498 7.08% 70688 2191338 6.93% 21885 678451 6.39% 779242 24156512 6.78%
16 107650 3337156 7.51% 75713 2347107 7.43% 22921 710552 6.70% 855503 26520585 7.44%
17 108774 3372024 7.58% 76672 2376852 7.52% 23173 718389 6.77% 823917 25541440 7.17%
18 99843 3095157 6.96% 71591 2219338 7.02% 21826 676609 6.38% 789855 24485498 6.87%
19 93594 2901432 6.53% 68230 2115144 6.69% 20908 648177 6.11% 756454 23450081 6.58%
20 88973 2758182 6.20% 63583 1971092 6.24% 19472 603651 5.69% 715772 22188932 6.23%
21 78407 2430627 5.47% 56190 1741905 5.51% 17335 537400 5.06% 640289 19848971 5.57%
22 60069 1862145 4.19% 42678 1323032 4.19% 13384 414930 3.91% 491059 15222814 4.27%
23 38196 1184096 2.66% 27054 838695 2.65% 8921 276579 2.61% 317396 9839281 2.76%

Top 50 of 213674 Total URLs
# Hits KBytes URL
1 788439 1.77% 1410021 0.40% /neu/fr-wegweiser.html
2 525682 1.18% 2831291 0.79% /wiki/
3 407916 0.92% 11961779 3.36% /zum-bin/search.cgi
4 372277 0.84% 2773342 0.78% /neu/kopf.html
5 371239 0.83% 709289 0.20% /
6 251666 0.57% 74689 0.02% /favicon.ico
7 237416 0.53% 126498 0.04% /whkmla/counter/counter.php
8 219216 0.49% 10542668 2.96% /psm/schach/chess.php
9 189471 0.43% 2652527 0.74% /Faecher/Materialien/beck/bilder/
10 164995 0.37% 710997 0.20% /zum_internet/template_styles.css
11 144574 0.33% 5382490 1.51% /zum_internet/show.php3
12 143315 0.32% 191459 0.05% /wegweiser/
13 129066 0.29% 5219729 1.47% /wegweiser/wegweiser.shtml
14 125930 0.28% 505383 0.14% /dwu/dwu.css
15 119261 0.27% 2566726 0.72% /psm/schach/mainmenu.php
16 116609 0.26% 86565 0.02% /psm/schach/css/retro.css
17 116199 0.26% 32202 0.01% /psm/schach/css/small_retro.css
18 116160 0.26% 102735 0.03% /psm/schach/css/small.css
19 116015 0.26% 357022 0.10% /psm/schach/css/default.css
20 115691 0.26% 18423 0.01% /bannerwerbung/ads_klein/ads.cgi
21 101593 0.23% 119249 0.03% /dwu/umaliko.htm
22 90884 0.20% 385986 0.11% /zum_htdocs/suche.css
23 83144 0.19% 15751 0.00% /bannerwerbung/ads_gross/ads.cgi
24 74473 0.17% 105427 0.03% /neu/error.html
25 62073 0.14% 909 0.00% /leer.html
26 58205 0.13% 466940 0.13% /cgi-bin/ht_cgi
27 58186 0.13% 466721 0.13% /cgi-bin/htsearch
28 55274 0.12% 749375 0.21% /dwu/uma.htm
29 52850 0.12% 221237 0.06% /wiki/skins/common/commonPrint.css
30 52715 0.12% 806487 0.23% /wiki/skins/monobook/main.css
31 51437 0.12% 234201 0.07% /neu/templates/suche.css
32 48991 0.11% 257299 0.07% /zum_internet/zum_material/template_styles.css
33 48879 0.11% 257070 0.07% /zum_internet/zum_links/template_styles.css
34 46743 0.11% 114921 0.03% /Faecher/Materialien/hupfeld/
35 45657 0.10% 9576 0.00% /gifs/
36 43705 0.10% 229926 0.06% /zum_internet/zum_extras/template_styles.css
37 43524 0.10% 27834 0.01% /Faecher/Materialien/hupfeld/ecke.htm
38 42679 0.10% 159467 0.04% /Faecher/Materialien/hupfeld/nav.htm
39 41749 0.09% 68850 0.02% /Faecher/Materialien/hupfeld/oben.htm
40 41737 0.09% 526261 0.15% /Faecher/Materialien/hupfeld/start.html
41 41639 0.09% 137360 0.04% /psm/style.css
42 35970 0.08% 37193 0.01% /wiki/skins/monobook/IE60Fixes.css
43 35824 0.08% 25126 0.01% /Faecher/Materialien/hupfeld/css/standard-hh.css
44 34777 0.08% 789791 0.22% /deutsch.html
45 28845 0.06% 13819 0.00% /Faecher/D/BW/gym/Novellen/novelle.css
46 25036 0.06% 49407 0.01% /psm/schach/
47 24800 0.06% 19078 0.01% /Faecher/Bio/SA/css/arial.css
48 24467 0.06% 45374 0.01% /Faecher/Materialien/beck/12/ck-ie4.css
49 22531 0.05% 6857 0.00% /dwu/dwuicon.ico
50 22009 0.05% 13781 0.00% /Faecher/D/BW/gym/faust/faust.css

Top 10 of 213674 Total URLs By KBytes
# Hits KBytes URL
1 407916 0.92% 11961779 3.36% /zum-bin/search.cgi
2 219216 0.49% 10542668 2.96% /psm/schach/chess.php
3 144574 0.33% 5382490 1.51% /zum_internet/show.php3
4 129066 0.29% 5219729 1.47% /wegweiser/wegweiser.shtml
5 2114 0.00% 4461600 1.25% /Foren/schueler/threads/thread568.php
6 525682 1.18% 2831291 0.79% /wiki/
7 372277 0.84% 2773342 0.78% /neu/kopf.html
8 104 0.00% 2693189 0.76% /zip/alles.zip
9 189471 0.43% 2652527 0.74% /Faecher/Materialien/beck/bilder/
10 119261 0.27% 2566726 0.72% /psm/schach/mainmenu.php

Top 10 of 62088 Total Entry Pages
# Hits Visits URL
1 371239 0.83% 99161 6.37% /
2 407916 0.92% 63874 4.10% /zum-bin/search.cgi
3 525682 1.18% 58144 3.73% /wiki/
4 788439 1.77% 12614 0.81% /neu/fr-wegweiser.html
5 237416 0.53% 12596 0.81% /whkmla/counter/counter.php
6 55274 0.12% 10206 0.66% /dwu/uma.htm
7 13608 0.03% 8491 0.55% /Faecher/D/BW/gym/faust/
8 13043 0.03% 6754 0.43% /Faecher/D/BW/gym/gymd.htm
9 8535 0.02% 5959 0.38% /Foren/schueler/threads/thread1015.php
10 25036 0.06% 4762 0.31% /psm/schach/

Top 10 of 63938 Total Exit Pages
# Hits Visits URL
1 237416 0.53% 126508 7.68% /whkmla/counter/counter.php
2 788439 1.77% 65305 3.96% /neu/fr-wegweiser.html
3 525682 1.18% 60999 3.70% /wiki/
4 407916 0.92% 53512 3.25% /zum-bin/search.cgi
5 372277 0.84% 46268 2.81% /neu/kopf.html
6 144574 0.33% 33668 2.04% /zum_internet/show.php3
7 115691 0.26% 25117 1.52% /bannerwerbung/ads_klein/ads.cgi
8 189471 0.43% 21628 1.31% /Faecher/Materialien/beck/bilder/
9 45657 0.10% 21110 1.28% /gifs/
10 143315 0.32% 20107 1.22% /wegweiser/

Top 50 of 1025790 Total Sites
# Hits Files KBytes Visits Hostname
1 381090 0.86% 13865 0.04% 419574 0.12% 89 0.01% m74y12.is-energy.de
2 194512 0.44% 158331 0.50% 2089987 0.59% 722 0.04% msnbot.msn.com
3 170658 0.38% 1467 0.00% 32661 0.01% 5 0.00% p54a5f161.dip.t-dialin.net
4 140540 0.32% 131894 0.42% 1922602 0.54% 266 0.02% crawl-66-249-65-146.googlebot.com
5 121516 0.27% 114521 0.36% 2872753 0.81% 95 0.01% crawl-66-249-66-38.googlebot.com
6 108051 0.24% 16086 0.05% 226737 0.06% 94 0.01% fw.computer-trade.ch
7 105890 0.24% 71454 0.23% 714544 0.20% 404 0.02% 193.171.131.244
8 100766 0.23% 1155 0.00% 34542 0.01% 9 0.00% p54a5e0ae.dip.t-dialin.net
9 90063 0.20% 1546 0.00% 49921 0.01% 24 0.00% clusteraddr1-42.unibw-hamburg.de
10 85962 0.19% 1172 0.00% 37341 0.01% 6 0.00% p54a5ca7b.dip.t-dialin.net
11 85220 0.19% 66376 0.21% 2402929 0.67% 92 0.01% crawl-66-249-65-15.googlebot.com
12 79218 0.18% 1065 0.00% 30164 0.01% 9 0.00% p54a5f352.dip.t-dialin.net
13 78594 0.18% 907 0.00% 24050 0.01% 9 0.00% p54a5f928.dip.t-dialin.net
14 77146 0.17% 2505 0.01% 85015 0.02% 52 0.00% clusteraddr1-52.unibw-hamburg.de
15 71433 0.16% 472 0.00% 10477 0.00% 1 0.00% p54a5d119.dip.t-dialin.net
16 65410 0.15% 15849 0.05% 187490 0.05% 525 0.03% cache-frr-aa01.proxy.aol.com
17 63738 0.14% 44123 0.14% 501203 0.14% 288 0.02% fw.eduhi.at
18 62494 0.14% 43109 0.14% 470927 0.13% 302 0.02% proxy.conova.com
19 61948 0.14% 53008 0.17% 744218 0.21% 119 0.01% spfwsaib01.securepop.ch
20 61289 0.14% 30647 0.10% 823570 0.23% 197 0.01% 141.91.240.162
21 58243 0.13% 9444 0.03% 167970 0.05% 41 0.00% mail.analytik-jena.de
22 55470 0.12% 55130 0.17% 435615 0.12% 56 0.00% gimli.seekbot.net
23 54537 0.12% 4855 0.02% 116797 0.03% 197 0.01% cache2.ewetel.de
24 51838 0.12% 1818 0.01% 29289 0.01% 8 0.00% p54a5f641.dip.t-dialin.net
25 47449 0.11% 442 0.00% 11531 0.00% 10 0.00% p54a5ff25.dip.t-dialin.net
26 46749 0.11% 621 0.00% 23817 0.01% 21 0.00% clusteraddr1-22.unibw-hamburg.de
27 46022 0.10% 1301 0.00% 47810 0.01% 3 0.00% p54a5ceeb.dip.t-dialin.net
28 41694 0.09% 1300 0.00% 34696 0.01% 28 0.00% clusteraddr1-32.unibw-hamburg.de
29 41461 0.09% 40448 0.13% 129325 0.04% 413 0.02% cache-frr-ae12.proxy.aol.com
30 41032 0.09% 519 0.00% 13768 0.00% 4 0.00% p54a5c7ce.dip.t-dialin.net
31 40533 0.09% 39177 0.12% 687508 0.19% 53 0.00% crawl-66-249-66-51.googlebot.com
32 38955 0.09% 36202 0.11% 619108 0.17% 63 0.00% crawl-66-249-65-147.googlebot.com
33 37514 0.08% 37514 0.12% 281140 0.08% 2 0.00% p54a6340a.dip0.t-ipconnect.de
34 37313 0.08% 35974 0.11% 1017634 0.29% 61 0.00% crawl-66-249-65-140.googlebot.com
35 34863 0.08% 19814 0.06% 326915 0.09% 237 0.01% wwwproxy3.belwue.de
36 34040 0.08% 3781 0.01% 95197 0.03% 192 0.01% cache3.ewetel.de
37 33218 0.07% 14043 0.04% 348030 0.10% 96 0.01% chello080109019066.6.14.vie.surfer.at
38 32795 0.07% 23560 0.07% 325778 0.09% 199 0.01% teacheradsl1.eduhi.at
39 32190 0.07% 316 0.00% 4613 0.00% 2 0.00% p54a5f1b3.dip.t-dialin.net
40 31668 0.07% 406 0.00% 13077 0.00% 5 0.00% p54a5f92e.dip.t-dialin.net
41 31135 0.07% 21014 0.07% 300478 0.08% 250 0.01% wwwproxy4.belwue.de
42 30949 0.07% 30927 0.10% 342330 0.10% 8 0.00% acb2175f.ipt.aol.com
43 30897 0.07% 862 0.00% 32662 0.01% 8 0.00% p54a5e992.dip.t-dialin.net
44 30249 0.07% 540 0.00% 19504 0.01% 6 0.00% p54a5e841.dip.t-dialin.net
45 29824 0.07% 29822 0.09% 224835 0.06% 2 0.00% p54a62c89.dip0.t-ipconnect.de
46 29534 0.07% 20221 0.06% 321509 0.09% 264 0.02% wwwproxy2.belwue.de
47 29498 0.07% 29498 0.09% 222080 0.06% 2 0.00% p54a63067.dip0.t-ipconnect.de
48 29415 0.07% 29415 0.09% 225708 0.06% 1 0.00% p54a600eb.dip0.t-ipconnect.de
49 29213 0.07% 282 0.00% 6364 0.00% 8 0.00% p54a5db6d.dip.t-dialin.net
50 29121 0.07% 20531 0.06% 480445 0.13% 419 0.03% cache-frr-aa06.proxy.aol.com

Top 10 of 1025790 Total Sites By KBytes
# Hits Files KBytes Visits Hostname
1 121516 0.27% 114521 0.36% 2872753 0.81% 95 0.01% crawl-66-249-66-38.googlebot.com
2 85220 0.19% 66376 0.21% 2402929 0.67% 92 0.01% crawl-66-249-65-15.googlebot.com
3 18575 0.04% 16010 0.05% 2323681 0.65% 92 0.01% 69.25.71.12
4 194512 0.44% 158331 0.50% 2089987 0.59% 722 0.04% msnbot.msn.com
5 140540 0.32% 131894 0.42% 1922602 0.54% 266 0.02% crawl-66-249-65-146.googlebot.com
6 6186 0.01% 5938 0.02% 1055990 0.30% 12 0.00% bilbo.seekport.net
7 37313 0.08% 35974 0.11% 1017634 0.29% 61 0.00% crawl-66-249-65-140.googlebot.com
8 61289 0.14% 30647 0.10% 823570 0.23% 197 0.01% 141.91.240.162
9 61948 0.14% 53008 0.17% 744218 0.21% 119 0.01% spfwsaib01.securepop.ch
10 105890 0.24% 71454 0.23% 714544 0.20% 404 0.02% 193.171.131.244

Top 10 of 10 Total Usernames
# Hits Files KBytes Visits Username
1 6211 0.01% 5441 0.02% 305465 0.09% 102 0.01% psm
2 860 0.00% 860 0.00% 49919 0.01% 84 0.01% jung
3 198 0.00% 136 0.00% 556 0.00% 8 0.00% verein
4 119 0.00% 119 0.00% 1504 0.00% 4 0.00% zum
5 81 0.00% 81 0.00% 78437 0.02% 4 0.00% burg
6 51 0.00% 51 0.00% 773 0.00% 4 0.00% clever
7 9 0.00% 9 0.00% 9 0.00% 9 0.00% buchadmin
8 1 0.00% 1 0.00% 37 0.00% 1 0.00% Guest
9 1 0.00% 1 0.00% 2 0.00% 1 0.00% null
10 1 0.00% 1 0.00% 37 0.00% 1 0.00% ojenetzky

Usage by Country for October 2005

Top 20 of 163 Total Countries
# Hits Files KBytes Country
1 18265862 41.08% 12591776 39.85% 129916150 36.47% Network
2 13616820 30.62% 9521643 30.13% 102547245 28.79% Germany
3 4365118 9.82% 3553930 11.25% 52805150 14.82% US Commercial
4 2857027 6.43% 2139475 6.77% 26810564 7.53% Unresolved/Unknown
5 1745281 3.93% 1294094 4.10% 14135843 3.97% Austria
6 1502607 3.38% 1013838 3.21% 12310182 3.46% Switzerland
7 203492 0.46% 146074 0.46% 1863970 0.52% Italy
8 188095 0.42% 132653 0.42% 1256828 0.35% France
9 143071 0.32% 119837 0.38% 998654 0.28% US Educational
10 135400 0.30% 108885 0.34% 1601955 0.45% Netherlands
11 121550 0.27% 94831 0.30% 905561 0.25% Poland
12 121143 0.27% 90924 0.29% 1158082 0.33% Luxembourg
13 114564 0.26% 85487 0.27% 976654 0.27% Belgium
14 94787 0.21% 79344 0.25% 597560 0.17% United Kingdom
15 81188 0.18% 64915 0.21% 531845 0.15% Canada
16 77091 0.17% 54603 0.17% 687375 0.19% Hungary
17 54583 0.12% 45791 0.14% 340597 0.10% Australia
18 40663 0.09% 33750 0.11% 269257 0.08% Non-Profit Organization
19 40314 0.09% 34673 0.11% 235648 0.07% United States
20 39030 0.09% 28884 0.09% 402147 0.11% Turkey


Generated by Webalizer Version 2.01