Usage Statistics for www.zum.de

Summary Period: October 2008
Generated 01-Nov-2008 23:33 CET


Erläuterungen zur Statistik




[Daily Statistics] [Hourly Statistics] [URLs] [Entry] [Exit] [Sites] [Users] [Countries]

Monthly Statistics for October 2008
Total Hits 47595343
Total Files 36404247
Total Pages 13111589
Total Visits 1786864
Total KBytes 566428559
Total Unique Sites 1309539
Total Unique URLs 546039
Total Unique Usernames 4
. Avg Max
Hits per Hour 63972 165257
Hits per Day 1535333 2004103
Files per Day 1174330 1571335
Pages per Day 422954 524752
Visits per Day 57640 74260
KBytes per Day 18271889 30212158
Hits by Response Code
Undefined response code 364
Code 200 - OK 36404247
Code 206 - Partial Content 389628
Code 300 - Multiple Choices 40929
Code 301 - Moved Permanently 630170
Code 302 - Found 2398928
Code 304 - Not Modified 7684862
Code 400 - Bad Request 365
Code 401 - Unauthorized 115
Code 403 - Forbidden 1478
Code 405 - Method Not Allowed 17298
Code 416 - Requested Range Not Satisfiable 7817
Code 500 - Internal Server Error 19141
Code 501 - Not Implemented 1

Daily usage for October 2008

Daily Statistics for October 2008
Day Hits Files Pages Visits Sites KBytes
1 1646912 3.46% 1247992 3.43% 447064 3.41% 60694 3.40% 50219 3.83% 17194354 3.04%
2 1232816 2.59% 845579 2.32% 404533 3.09% 67214 3.76% 33675 2.57% 18238145 3.22%
3 1161640 2.44% 791897 2.18% 331295 2.53% 43521 2.44% 32423 2.48% 20342652 3.59%
4 997371 2.10% 705293 1.94% 287819 2.20% 35806 2.00% 29603 2.26% 12499462 2.21%
5 1450161 3.05% 1096427 3.01% 387388 2.95% 56358 3.15% 47698 3.64% 16758442 2.96%
6 1720172 3.61% 1288101 3.54% 467061 3.56% 62344 3.49% 53336 4.07% 19547451 3.45%
7 1727597 3.63% 1332469 3.66% 514345 3.92% 61805 3.46% 52550 4.01% 19958496 3.52%
8 1791636 3.76% 1394401 3.83% 502393 3.83% 63011 3.53% 53291 4.07% 20424332 3.61%
9 1542936 3.24% 1199751 3.30% 428290 3.27% 58234 3.26% 49293 3.76% 17413631 3.07%
10 1109634 2.33% 851417 2.34% 336531 2.57% 39690 2.22% 33327 2.54% 13479252 2.38%
11 910423 1.91% 686439 1.89% 275608 2.10% 34832 1.95% 29175 2.23% 13395940 2.36%
12 1346538 2.83% 1079233 2.96% 371397 2.83% 53641 3.00% 45686 3.49% 20697980 3.65%
13 1681772 3.53% 1282417 3.52% 453004 3.45% 61337 3.43% 52827 4.03% 19319731 3.41%
14 1766028 3.71% 1373146 3.77% 467359 3.56% 65712 3.68% 56317 4.30% 19694557 3.48%
15 1695726 3.56% 1304937 3.58% 437674 3.34% 62857 3.52% 53734 4.10% 17883024 3.16%
16 1730556 3.64% 1316599 3.62% 443753 3.38% 62340 3.49% 53048 4.05% 19874360 3.51%
17 1156633 2.43% 893620 2.45% 339708 2.59% 42768 2.39% 36089 2.76% 13733879 2.42%
18 1004730 2.11% 743650 2.04% 295354 2.25% 38535 2.16% 31996 2.44% 12361858 2.18%
19 1539572 3.23% 1193192 3.28% 411414 3.14% 59453 3.33% 51355 3.92% 16717779 2.95%
20 1775539 3.73% 1427662 3.92% 481984 3.68% 66864 3.74% 56992 4.35% 19996062 3.53%
21 1900127 3.99% 1487493 4.09% 497620 3.80% 70991 3.97% 59968 4.58% 19371234 3.42%
22 1894585 3.98% 1486358 4.08% 524752 4.00% 70748 3.96% 60081 4.59% 21910731 3.87%
23 1681938 3.53% 1316747 3.62% 439834 3.35% 63819 3.57% 53553 4.09% 19084497 3.37%
24 1256239 2.64% 951930 2.61% 377491 2.88% 45195 2.53% 37211 2.84% 14697741 2.59%
25 1064799 2.24% 801384 2.20% 335084 2.56% 40619 2.27% 33067 2.53% 15084673 2.66%
26 1777684 3.73% 1375241 3.78% 461250 3.52% 67347 3.77% 56920 4.35% 19256695 3.40%
27 1952657 4.10% 1504111 4.13% 488113 3.72% 72796 4.07% 63627 4.86% 22296343 3.94%
28 2004103 4.21% 1571335 4.32% 513691 3.92% 73742 4.13% 63796 4.87% 30212158 5.33%
29 1910397 4.01% 1499432 4.12% 502988 3.84% 74260 4.16% 63290 4.83% 21486414 3.79%
30 1825141 3.83% 1417301 3.89% 497326 3.79% 67757 3.79% 57140 4.36% 19661623 3.47%
31 1339281 2.81% 938693 2.58% 389466 2.97% 44695 2.50% 36113 2.76% 13835066 2.44%

Hourly usage for October 2008

Hourly Statistics for October 2008
Hour Hits Files Pages KBytes
Avg Total Avg Total Avg Total Avg Total
0 26110 809427 1.70% 19778 613139 1.68% 9825 304589 2.32% 440589 13658251 2.41%
1 18023 558729 1.17% 13984 433514 1.19% 7511 232856 1.78% 357779 11091147 1.96%
2 14796 458678 0.96% 11746 364138 1.00% 6916 214404 1.64% 361884 11218414 1.98%
3 12068 374114 0.79% 9979 309353 0.85% 6243 193538 1.48% 363259 11261020 1.99%
4 10945 339312 0.71% 9085 281645 0.77% 5990 185716 1.42% 314705 9755868 1.72%
5 10821 335453 0.70% 9075 281335 0.77% 5743 178039 1.36% 238866 7404843 1.31%
6 15419 478006 1.00% 11906 369116 1.01% 6760 209573 1.60% 277280 8595671 1.52%
7 26937 835050 1.75% 20537 636677 1.75% 9542 295810 2.26% 378312 11727677 2.07%
8 54459 1688243 3.55% 41087 1273705 3.50% 16354 506991 3.87% 634847 19680270 3.47%
9 63074 1955295 4.11% 46910 1454228 3.99% 17842 553108 4.22% 695184 21550697 3.80%
10 83690 2594393 5.45% 61561 1908420 5.24% 22688 703329 5.36% 867630 26896528 4.75%
11 87970 2727091 5.73% 65114 2018556 5.54% 23101 716134 5.46% 929266 28807257 5.09%
12 86652 2686234 5.64% 65929 2043804 5.61% 22977 712302 5.43% 930669 28850749 5.09%
13 86624 2685358 5.64% 65537 2031657 5.58% 22520 698127 5.32% 994743 30837029 5.44%
14 101805 3155958 6.63% 77536 2403616 6.60% 25417 787942 6.01% 1090994 33820813 5.97%
15 109924 3407661 7.16% 83989 2603671 7.15% 27161 842018 6.42% 1204503 37339592 6.59%
16 114861 3560700 7.48% 88898 2755856 7.57% 27988 867658 6.62% 1257674 38987902 6.88%
17 115805 3589959 7.54% 90914 2818343 7.74% 28510 883811 6.74% 1271534 39417557 6.96%
18 110017 3410540 7.17% 86242 2673514 7.34% 27208 843453 6.43% 1140869 35366926 6.24%
19 101761 3154616 6.63% 80099 2483074 6.82% 25753 798362 6.09% 1118043 34659329 6.12%
20 95116 2948608 6.20% 73375 2274645 6.25% 24409 756682 5.77% 1059050 32830544 5.80%
21 82620 2561239 5.38% 62939 1951118 5.36% 21784 675313 5.15% 980703 30401805 5.37%
22 64858 2010621 4.22% 48141 1492400 4.10% 17939 556136 4.24% 796354 24686968 4.36%
23 40969 1270058 2.67% 29958 928723 2.55% 12764 395698 3.02% 567152 17581702 3.10%

Top 50 of 546039 Total URLs
# Hits KBytes URL
1 1274186 2.68% 2280699 0.40% /neu/fr-wegweiser.html
2 891981 1.87% 271654 0.05% /favicon.ico
3 615210 1.29% 18401089 3.25% /zum-bin/search.cgi
4 308562 0.65% 18181438 3.21% /psm/schach/chess.php
5 279558 0.59% 2444752 0.43% /neu/kopf.html
6 257450 0.54% 1393106 0.25% /
7 245328 0.52% 3662504 0.65% /Faecher/Materialien/beck/bilder/
8 236160 0.50% 315075 0.06% /wegweiser/
9 214655 0.45% 39578 0.01% /psm/schach/yshout/yshout.php
10 180430 0.38% 116014 0.02% /whkmla/counter/counter.php
11 156967 0.33% 244756 0.04% /dwu/umaliko.htm
12 132611 0.28% 554259 0.10% /dwu/dwu.css
13 129329 0.27% 30887 0.01% /bannerwerbung/common/common_sky.html
14 129210 0.27% 94384 0.02% /includes/werbung_iframe.html
15 115984 0.24% 587031 0.10% /zum_internet/template_styles.css
16 95869 0.20% 3896956 0.69% /zum_internet/show.php3
17 91122 0.19% 5094690 0.90% /geo/rom/textessay_rom.pdf
18 89585 0.19% 528413 0.09% /psm/schach/analyze_comments.php
19 78744 0.17% 3407129 0.60% /wegweiser/wegweiser.shtml
20 75353 0.16% 68985 0.01% /psm/schach/css/default.css
21 74442 0.16% 1301 0.00% /psm/schach/css/winter.css
22 74353 0.16% 3095 0.00% /psm/schach/css/wm.css
23 73479 0.15% 8947 0.00% /psm/schach/css/retro.css
24 73428 0.15% 1303 0.00% /psm/schach/css/silvester.css
25 73395 0.15% 1261 0.00% /psm/schach/css/xmas.css
26 73387 0.15% 3439 0.00% /psm/schach/css/summer.css
27 73370 0.15% 3131 0.00% /psm/schach/css/autumn.css
28 73345 0.15% 2992 0.00% /psm/schach/css/psm.css
29 73275 0.15% 3537 0.00% /psm/schach/css/basketball.css
30 73044 0.15% 3125 0.00% /psm/schach/css/spring.css
31 72105 0.15% 7131 0.00% /psm/schach/css/zum.css
32 70528 0.15% 118051 0.02% /zum-bin/edit-pub.cgi
33 69738 0.15% 21430 0.00% /dwu/dwuicon.ico
34 54355 0.11% 136 0.00% /psm/schach/yshout/example/css/style.css
35 54354 0.11% 42250 0.01% /psm/schach/yshout/example/css/example.yshout.css
36 52308 0.11% 146805 0.03% /Faecher/D/BW/gym/sams_ratten/
37 49364 0.10% 1250872 0.22% /psm/schach/mygames.php
38 48658 0.10% 1653726 0.29% /psm/schach/mainmenu.php
39 46839 0.10% 231482 0.04% /neu/templates/suche.css
40 44972 0.09% 4486 0.00% /robots.txt
41 43584 0.09% 898782 0.16% /Faecher/M/mathematik-digital/
42 41894 0.09% 948650 0.17% /dwu/hgrd/dwu4-Werbung.swf
43 39978 0.08% 313112 0.06% /Faecher/D/BW/gym/hotpots/
44 38934 0.08% 31404 0.01% /Faecher/Bio/SA/css/arial.css
45 38473 0.08% 202337 0.04% /html/
46 38000 0.08% 8559 0.00% /gifs/
47 37741 0.08% 682883 0.12% /dwu/
48 37737 0.08% 178307 0.03% /zum_htdocs/suche.css
49 36997 0.08% 362649 0.06% /zum-bin/add.cgi
50 36547 0.08% 1179608 0.21% /Faecher/E/brown/magic.pdf

Top 10 of 546039 Total URLs By KBytes
# Hits KBytes URL
1 615210 1.29% 18401089 3.25% /zum-bin/search.cgi
2 308562 0.65% 18181438 3.21% /psm/schach/chess.php
3 210 0.00% 7795232 1.38% /materialien/preller/jclic_praesentation1.swf
4 91122 0.19% 5094690 0.90% /geo/rom/textessay_rom.pdf
5 2449 0.01% 4201716 0.74% /Faecher/Materialien/dittrich/Literatur/Literatur.rar
6 5198 0.01% 4186245 0.74% /5_2.htm
7 95869 0.20% 3896956 0.69% /zum_internet/show.php3
8 245328 0.52% 3662504 0.65% /Faecher/Materialien/beck/bilder/
9 17596 0.04% 3605672 0.64% /Faecher/freiarb/niehaves/bilder/mathe-blaetter.bmp
10 78744 0.17% 3407129 0.60% /wegweiser/wegweiser.shtml

Top 10 of 45308 Total Entry Pages
# Hits Visits URL
1 257450 0.54% 73587 4.26% /
2 308562 0.65% 67307 3.90% /psm/schach/chess.php
3 91122 0.19% 29410 1.70% /geo/rom/textessay_rom.pdf
4 44972 0.09% 28773 1.67% /robots.txt
5 615210 1.29% 26781 1.55% /zum-bin/search.cgi
6 52308 0.11% 22979 1.33% /Faecher/D/BW/gym/sams_ratten/
7 48658 0.10% 18142 1.05% /psm/schach/mainmenu.php
8 1274186 2.68% 14635 0.85% /neu/fr-wegweiser.html
9 236160 0.50% 13614 0.79% /wegweiser/
10 36997 0.08% 11780 0.68% /zum-bin/add.cgi

Top 10 of 51307 Total Exit Pages
# Hits Visits URL
1 1274186 2.68% 186875 10.64% /neu/fr-wegweiser.html
2 180430 0.38% 100333 5.71% /whkmla/counter/counter.php
3 236160 0.50% 66269 3.77% /wegweiser/
4 129210 0.27% 48159 2.74% /includes/werbung_iframe.html
5 129329 0.27% 34774 1.98% /bannerwerbung/common/common_sky.html
6 245328 0.52% 31955 1.82% /Faecher/Materialien/beck/bilder/
7 91122 0.19% 29432 1.68% /geo/rom/textessay_rom.pdf
8 35009 0.07% 22023 1.25% /Faecher/Bio/SA/bilder/
9 38000 0.08% 21709 1.24% /gifs/
10 156967 0.33% 20298 1.16% /dwu/umaliko.htm

Top 50 of 1309539 Total Sites
# Hits Files KBytes Visits Hostname
1 423623 0.89% 40899 0.11% 691401 0.12% 399 0.02% dynamic-200-108.etat.lu
2 292602 0.61% 14243 0.04% 264640 0.05% 239 0.01% ext8.eon-is.com
3 221941 0.47% 144878 0.40% 5728451 1.01% 87 0.00% crawl-66-249-71-195.googlebot.com
4 217821 0.46% 140792 0.39% 5944511 1.05% 74 0.00% crawl-66-249-71-193.googlebot.com
5 216331 0.45% 139512 0.38% 5216822 0.92% 89 0.00% crawl-66-249-71-194.googlebot.com
6 192547 0.40% 154208 0.42% 5652159 1.00% 697 0.04% llf320025.crawl.yahoo.net
7 172927 0.36% 32308 0.09% 390024 0.07% 1465 0.08% ip-83-99-25-116.dyn.luxdsl.pt.lu
8 155450 0.33% 144244 0.40% 747093 0.13% 289 0.02% 65.214.44.28
9 114029 0.24% 106109 0.29% 544720 0.10% 542 0.03% ip-78-137-163-133.dedi.digiweb.ie
10 94048 0.20% 2559 0.01% 63532 0.01% 3 0.00% 46-236-dsl.kielnet.net
11 93030 0.20% 92840 0.26% 5387189 0.95% 29978 1.68% hsi-kbw-078-042-074-230.hsi3.kabel-badenwuerttemberg.de
12 92303 0.19% 2734 0.01% 55822 0.01% 16 0.00% 25-242-dsl.kielnet.net
13 92119 0.19% 62618 0.17% 3637677 0.64% 102 0.01% 193.175.194.31
14 90740 0.19% 75102 0.21% 1038049 0.18% 40 0.00% spider27.yandex.ru
15 74458 0.16% 52053 0.14% 1539955 0.27% 2 0.00% crawl-66-249-66-3.googlebot.com
16 74117 0.16% 70531 0.19% 4234504 0.75% 225 0.01% 65.55.212.186
17 66554 0.14% 60068 0.17% 1461875 0.26% 605 0.03% msnbot-65-55-210-83.search.msn.com
18 66141 0.14% 59945 0.16% 1926968 0.34% 585 0.03% msnbot-65-55-210-82.search.msn.com
19 64719 0.14% 64719 0.18% 468748 0.08% 495 0.03% www
20 64144 0.13% 1508 0.00% 28875 0.01% 5 0.00% 179-246-dsl.kielnet.net
21 64089 0.13% 63158 0.17% 366095 0.06% 246 0.01% p57ae59cb.dip.t-dialin.net
22 63573 0.13% 62888 0.17% 365588 0.06% 159 0.01% pd9ed1579.dip0.t-ipconnect.de
23 62933 0.13% 57016 0.16% 1502904 0.27% 612 0.03% msnbot-65-55-210-84.search.msn.com
24 62745 0.13% 57278 0.16% 1364658 0.24% 459 0.03% msnbot-65-55-210-73.search.msn.com
25 62714 0.13% 56925 0.16% 1227220 0.22% 425 0.02% msnbot-65-55-210-72.search.msn.com
26 61734 0.13% 56183 0.15% 2240270 0.40% 455 0.03% msnbot-65-55-210-78.search.msn.com
27 61670 0.13% 56008 0.15% 1312162 0.23% 467 0.03% msnbot-65-55-210-71.search.msn.com
28 60369 0.13% 54644 0.15% 1648646 0.29% 442 0.02% msnbot-65-55-210-79.search.msn.com
29 58210 0.12% 52473 0.14% 1833377 0.32% 480 0.03% msnbot-65-55-210-80.search.msn.com
30 58017 0.12% 52476 0.14% 1251098 0.22% 465 0.03% msnbot-65-55-210-67.search.msn.com
31 57758 0.12% 51970 0.14% 1685618 0.30% 459 0.03% msnbot-65-55-210-81.search.msn.com
32 57450 0.12% 52262 0.14% 1544141 0.27% 462 0.03% msnbot-65-55-210-70.search.msn.com
33 56662 0.12% 1470 0.00% 17209 0.00% 15 0.00% 214-205-dsl.kielnet.net
34 56316 0.12% 50803 0.14% 1342739 0.24% 485 0.03% msnbot-65-55-210-68.search.msn.com
35 54585 0.11% 12063 0.03% 111750 0.02% 1084 0.06% 195.37.176.75
36 53624 0.11% 9434 0.03% 53846 0.01% 1088 0.06% statdsl-085-016-070-054.ewe-ip-backbone.de
37 48807 0.10% 44129 0.12% 1216484 0.21% 598 0.03% msnbot-65-55-210-85.search.msn.com
38 46886 0.10% 26629 0.07% 883913 0.16% 126 0.01% rev.147.166.21.81.doruk.net.tr
39 45804 0.10% 42960 0.12% 1244038 0.22% 465 0.03% llf520098.crawl.yahoo.net
40 45510 0.10% 1905 0.01% 11736 0.00% 20 0.00% 192-220-dsl.kielnet.net
41 44379 0.09% 4386 0.01% 69411 0.01% 175 0.01% net-93-144-86-186.t2.dsl.vodafone.it
42 43848 0.09% 877 0.00% 8006 0.00% 8 0.00% 203-237-dsl.kielnet.net
43 43197 0.09% 40942 0.11% 843060 0.15% 271 0.02% msnbot-65-55-230-228.search.msn.com
44 40849 0.09% 23358 0.06% 155138 0.03% 75 0.00% 91-67-239-251-dynip.superkabel.de
45 40811 0.09% 3346 0.01% 17238 0.00% 16 0.00% p508edccd.dip.t-dialin.net
46 39934 0.08% 1725 0.00% 44011 0.01% 5 0.00% p5b2eec59.dip.t-dialin.net
47 38926 0.08% 13091 0.04% 224730 0.04% 102 0.01% 193.8.198.250
48 38306 0.08% 34869 0.10% 1025948 0.18% 462 0.03% msnbot-65-55-210-66.search.msn.com
49 37859 0.08% 4604 0.01% 95779 0.02% 521 0.03% net-93-144-154-222.t2.dsl.vodafone.it
50 37052 0.08% 34848 0.10% 187806 0.03% 602 0.03% 85.16.56.64

Top 10 of 1309539 Total Sites By KBytes
# Hits Files KBytes Visits Hostname
1 217821 0.46% 140792 0.39% 5944511 1.05% 74 0.00% crawl-66-249-71-193.googlebot.com
2 221941 0.47% 144878 0.40% 5728451 1.01% 87 0.00% crawl-66-249-71-195.googlebot.com
3 192547 0.40% 154208 0.42% 5652159 1.00% 697 0.04% llf320025.crawl.yahoo.net
4 93030 0.20% 92840 0.26% 5387189 0.95% 29978 1.68% hsi-kbw-078-042-074-230.hsi3.kabel-badenwuerttemberg.de
5 4844 0.01% 4707 0.01% 5244749 0.93% 45 0.00% 222.20.200.168
6 216331 0.45% 139512 0.38% 5216822 0.92% 89 0.00% crawl-66-249-71-194.googlebot.com
7 12306 0.03% 5525 0.02% 4953608 0.87% 3 0.00% 85.175.13.54
8 74117 0.16% 70531 0.19% 4234504 0.75% 225 0.01% 65.55.212.186
9 92119 0.19% 62618 0.17% 3637677 0.64% 102 0.01% 193.175.194.31
10 6643 0.01% 4900 0.01% 2325834 0.41% 166 0.01% crm40.image.search.mud.yahoo.net

Top 4 of 4 Total Usernames
# Hits Files KBytes Visits Username
1 671 0.00% 562 0.00% 238 0.00% 1 0.00% psm
2 42 0.00% 42 0.00% 2456 0.00% 14 0.00% jung
3 6 0.00% 6 0.00% 6 0.00% 6 0.00% buchadmin
4 1 0.00% 1 0.00% 15 0.00% 1 0.00% verein

Usage by Country for October 2008

Top 20 of 174 Total Countries
# Hits Files KBytes Country
1 20943622 44.00% 16058984 44.11% 210846822 37.22% Network
2 12632287 26.54% 10222465 28.08% 128250477 22.64% Germany
3 4396803 9.24% 3572818 9.81% 88536913 15.63% Unresolved/Unknown
4 3491761 7.34% 2611730 7.17% 81392181 14.37% US Commercial
5 1775867 3.73% 1408264 3.87% 18262300 3.22% Austria
6 986421 2.07% 831766 2.28% 10611386 1.87% Switzerland
7 785224 1.65% 203626 0.56% 3055350 0.54% Luxembourg
8 702020 1.47% 264964 0.73% 3533395 0.62% Italy
9 151375 0.32% 126887 0.35% 2028661 0.36% Russian Federation
10 118198 0.25% 110070 0.30% 574116 0.10% Ireland
11 116345 0.24% 98536 0.27% 1724001 0.30% Netherlands
12 95932 0.20% 81822 0.22% 1186775 0.21% Poland
13 95881 0.20% 86470 0.24% 1648073 0.29% US Educational
14 95484 0.20% 81165 0.22% 1176751 0.21% Hungary
15 89018 0.19% 73251 0.20% 894520 0.16% Belgium
16 85259 0.18% 72726 0.20% 821026 0.14% France
17 73542 0.15% 66031 0.18% 759042 0.13% Mexico
18 69781 0.15% 44810 0.12% 1102532 0.19% Turkey
19 58960 0.12% 53600 0.15% 491908 0.09% United Kingdom
20 56518 0.12% 49565 0.14% 671166 0.12% Non-Profit Organization


Generated by Webalizer Version 2.01